Best Samsung 6 Inch Phones Price List

Looking out for best Samsung 6 Inch Phones Price list? Well, your search ends here. Giznext can find 81 models for Top Samsung 6 Inch Phones across indian geography and most popular among these models are Samsung Galaxy M12 (Rs.10499), Samsung Galaxy M32 (Rs.14999), Samsung Galaxy F12 (Rs.11459), Samsung Galaxy M21 (Rs.15990), Samsung Galaxy F22 (Rs.12499).

For all the customers looking for best Samsung 6 Inch Phones, check out the list below and you can click on any model to read out the Specifications, Reviews, Features, FAQs, User Ratings and Images for any model. The list of Samsung 6 Inch Phones with the best price in India was generated on 24th January 2022.

The best Samsung 6 Inch Phones is Samsung Galaxy M12, which is powered by Exynos 850 (8nm) Processor and comes with 3GB of RAM and 64 GB of storage. Its screen size is 6.5 inches of RAM and comes up with battery of Li-Po 6000 mAh, non-removable. Samsung Galaxy M12 has 48 MP (f/2.0 primary rear camera and 8 MP of front camera.

You can also check detailed comparison to compare specification for any two models. Don't forget to check out expert opinion as well.

+ Read More
  • + Compare

    Samsung Galaxy M12

    ₹ 10,499
    Features that I will have you staring at it for days
    :

    Samsung Galaxy M12 is one another by Samsung, which comes with the elegant design of a display of 6.5 – inches, with mate colours making it hard to resist looking at them. Its features, battery life, and cameras make it a superb creation by the company. Even with all these features, it comes in your budget and is best for your daily use to high-quality performance. For me, a phone like this, having such unique features with fair prices, is an incredible opportunity to grab, which you can't afford to miss.

    Pros

    • Pretty good battery life, which lasts longer until your works go on.
    • A stunning design that makes it suitable for any class and age people.
    • Fantastic software, which makes it super fast, reduces your work headache.

    Cons

    • It doesn't have carrier aggregation or dual-band Wi-Fi and thus lags behind the smartphones in this price segment.
    • It also lacks an HD+ resolution.
    • Exynos 850
    • 8 MP, wide
    • 64 GB
    • 48 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP + 5 MP with LED flash
    • 3GB
    • 6.5 inches
  • + Compare

    Samsung Galaxy M32

    ₹ 14,999
    A blockbuster of a budget phone
    :

    Samsung has always held its place in the worldwide market. Fresh out of their factories is the Samsung Galaxy M32. The Samsung Galaxy M32 is perhaps Samsung’s best budget phone. This phone is great for binge-watchers but has Samsung worked on improving their performance too?

    Pros

    • Bleeding edged Exynos processor
    • Enhanced photography sensor
    • Huge Battery

    Cons

    • Supports a 25W charger but comes only with a 15W charger
    • Overheating issues
    • Downgraded flagship
    • Mediatek Helio G80
    • 20 MP Selfie Camera
    • 64 GB Storage
    • 64 MP + 8 MP + 5 MP + 5 MP Quad Camera with LED Flash
    • 6 / 8 GB RAM
    • 6.4 inches
  • Samsung Galaxy F12

    ₹ 11,459
    Pocket-Friendly Phone With Incredible Features
    :

    If you are looking for a new generation smartphone with advanced features, and even within your budget, then Samsung has solved all your problems by launching its all-new model Samsung Galaxy F12. This phone can make you stand apart in the crowd claiming their phones are best. Its advanced operating system, smooth display, perfect cameras for all your needs, high refresh rate, and amazing fingerprint scanner, and yet so cheap, makes it a must for the youth looking for more in their mobiles. For me, this model named Samsung Galaxy F12 is exceptionally awesome when you compare it with another one available out there.

    Pros

    • Its display steals the limelight and is the smoothest of its kind.
    • Its unique quad-camera makes it ready for all occasion photography.
    • It has a huge battery which lasts long all day.

    Cons

    • It doesn’t have dust and splash protection which can prevent your phone.
    • It lacks wireless charging, making it ordinary.
    • Its infrared display makes it lag behind others.
    • Samsung Exynos 850
    • 8 MP Camera
    • 64 GB
    • 48 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP + 2 MP Quad Camera with LED Flash
    • 4 GB
    • 6.5 inches
  • Samsung Galaxy M21

    ₹ 15,990
    An affordable and elegant smartphone with great endurance
    :

    Samsung has recently launched the Galaxy M21 to join the Galaxy M series. Samsung Galaxy M21 shares some of the key features and plenty of hardware that the M series is known for. This smartphone comes with a 6.4-inch AMOLED display, a vivid output, a triple camera setup, a 6,000mAh battery and perfect viewing angles, which are hard to find at this price-point. One downside is that the M21 takes a little longer to charge.

    Pros

    • Crisp AMOLED display
    • Excellent battery life
    • Excellent performance

    Cons

    • Spammy notifications
    • Plastic design
    • Longer charging time
    • Samsung Exynos 9611
    • 20 MP Camera
    • 64 GB
    • 48 MP + 8 MP + 5 MP Triple Camera with LED Flash
    • 4 GB
    • 6.4 inches
  • Samsung Galaxy F22

    ₹ 12,499
    A smartphone designed to be an all-rounder
    :

    Samsung has stepped into the market once again with a smartphone that promises to be an all-rounder in all aspects. Today’s phones are all about providing premium features but without compensating for the basics. With the Samsung Galaxy F22, Samsung looks to have all those points in mind. This is the Korean giant's latest phone released on 6th July, the Samsung Galaxy F22, an allrounder starting at 14000 INR (approx.).

    Pros

    • Bleeding edged MediaTek processor
    • Enhanced NPU
    • Superb camera quality

    Cons

    • Overheating issues
    • Heavy phone
    • Front camera annoyingly placed
    • MediaTek Helio G35
    • 13 MP Camera
    • 32 GB Storage
    • 48 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP + 2 MP Quad Camera with LED Flash
    • 3 GB RAM
    • 6.4 inches
  • Samsung Galaxy A22

    ₹ 18,499
    A future-proof smartphone
    :

    Samsung has created a future-proof device to deal with the growing demand for 5G phones. With the 5G market blooming, Samsung has come up with the Samsung Galaxy A22, priced at 24000 INR (approx.). With the Samsung Galaxy A22, Samsung looks to entice the customers of the still-nascent 5G market. This is the Korean giant's latest phone that supports 5G albeit, to achieve that, Samsung has made some compromises.

    Pros

    • Efficient MediaTek processor
    • Optical Image Stabilization
    • Superb rear camera quality

    Cons

    • Overheating issues
    • Heavy phone
    • Front camera annoyingly placed
    • MediaTek MT6833 Dimensity 700 5G
    • 13 MP Camera
    • 64 / 128 GB Storage
    • 48 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP Camera with LED Flash
    • 4 GB RAM
    • 6.4 inches
  • Samsung Galaxy A52s 5G

    ₹ 37,499
    Samsung bedazzles again!!
    :

    One of the best brands in the smartphone world, the Korean giant’s latest smartphone will surely catch everyone’s eyes. Made to impress the Samsung A52s 5G is packed to the brim with features and at a price of around 38000 INR, the deal is perfect.

    Pros

    • 12 band 5G support
    • 120 Hz refresh rate
    • New age camera design

    Cons

    • Traditional Android experience
    • Slow fast charging compared to competitors
    • Small battery comparatively
    • Qualcomm Snapdragon 750G
    • 32 MP with Screen Flash
    • 128 GB
    • 64 MP + 12 MP + 5 MP + 5 MP Quad Camera with LED Flash
    • 6 GB
    • 6.5 inches
  • :
    • Samsung Exynos 8 Octa 850
    • Single
    • 128 GB
    • Quad Camera + 5 MP, Camera + 2 MP, + 2 MP,
    • 6 GB
    • 6.5 inches
  • Samsung Galaxy M02

    ₹ 9,500
    :
    • MediaTek MT6739W
    • 5 MP Selfie Camera
    • 32 GB
    • 13 MP + 2 MP Dual Camera with LED Flash
    • 2GB / 3GB
    • 6.5 inches
  • + Compare

    Samsung Galaxy A32

    ₹ 22,500
    Capture what you see
    :

    Samsung Galaxy A32 is a 6.4-inch smartphone that weighs around 184g and was released on 25th February 2021. A new smartphone with aesthetic camera features to meet the requirement of the generation. Works for 2 days with a one-time charge. A very good choice at the price of Rs 24,990. The smartphone is produced in four amazing colors for the users to choose from.

    Pros

    • Breathtaking camera features.
    • Long-lasting battery life.
    • Bright software future – android and OneUI.

    Cons

    • Low-powered chipset.
    • Unstable night mode on the main camera.
    • Slow fingerprint sensor.
    • 20 MP, wide
    • 128 GB
    • 64 MP + 8 MP + 5 MP + 5 MP with LED flash
    • 4 GB
    • 6.4 inches

Best Samsung 6 Inch Phones Price List

ModelPrice
Samsung Galaxy M1210,499
Samsung Galaxy M3214,999
Samsung Galaxy F1211,459
Samsung Galaxy M2115,990
Samsung Galaxy F2212,499
Samsung Galaxy A2218,499
Samsung Galaxy A52s 5G37,499
Samsung Galaxy A12 (Exynos 850)12,999
Samsung Galaxy M029,500
Samsung Galaxy A3222,500

User Review of Samsung 6 Inch Phones

0 out of 5
0 Ratings &20 Review
Samsung Galaxy F22
Sk

Seema kumari

Posted on : 23rd November 2021

Value for money

The display quality is really nice, and the battery life gives amazing performance. Overall, I like this phone because it comes under my budget.

Samsung Galaxy F22
A

Aneesh

Posted on : 22nd November 2021

Long lasting battery

With a 6000 mAh battery, this smartphone can last an entire day without recharging.

Samsung Galaxy M32
RM

Ritesh Mishra

Posted on : 18th November 2021

awesome battery backup

Battery life is awesome. Not yet faced any performance issues and battery issues

Samsung Galaxy A22
SV

Santosh Vishwakarma

Posted on : 16th November 2021

Awsome Camera

The phone appears to be slim and lightweight. The camera quality is excellent. Overall, the phone appears to be adequate but not exceptional.

Samsung Galaxy F22
RSP

Ravinder Singh Pujari

Posted on : 10th November 2021

Good battery good phone

This phone is among the table toppers when we talk about the price range in which it comes , also the great display which is 120hz SAMOLED which is the best in the market right now.

Samsung Galaxy F22
SK

SHIVRAM KRISHNAN

Posted on : 24th October 2021

Good battery backuo

Very light weight Surprisingly good battery backup,Camera is good ,It's quite better than other.

Samsung Galaxy M32
PK

Pavan Kshirsagar

Posted on : 24th October 2021

All Features in 1

Best Super amoled display with 90hz refresh rate and 6000mah battery backup

Samsung Galaxy A22
B

Balakrishnan

Posted on : 23rd October 2021

Nice display and features

SUPER AMOLED- Infinity U-CUT display that makes its looks nice and has 90hz refresh rate, protected by gorilla glass 5.

Samsung Galaxy M32
XD

Xpress Diet

Posted on : 21st October 2021

Value for Money

Awesome mobile under 15k. comes with new features, amazing display. and strong battery backup. plus the design is also good.

Samsung Galaxy M32
KP

Kailash Pawar

Posted on : 20th October 2021

Features are good

It comes with good features like great design, display, 4 GB RAM, 64 GB storage, and a massive battery of 5000 mAh.

Samsung Galaxy M32
DAM

Dr Amruth M

Posted on : 17th October 2021

Camera is excellent

The camera quality is excellent, and the battery life is excellent as well (depending on usage; 1.5 hours to 99 percent). Nice gaming experience, especially BGMI, with 90fps FHD. The user interface is fantastic!!!

Samsung Galaxy A22
BP

Baidyanath Pramanick

Posted on : 16th October 2021

Value for money

Overall, the Galaxy A22 is a nice, fast, and responsive smartphone. It feels pretty solid in the hand, and the greatest thing is that it is not expensive.

Samsung Galaxy F22
dam

dr ashok mishra

Posted on : 15th October 2021

Nice camera quality

this phone comes with quad core camera with 48MP main camera. Clicks decent pictures

Samsung Galaxy A22
M

Mothilal

Posted on : 14th October 2021

Ultra Wide Camera is nice

It combines Octa-core processing power with 6GB of RAM for fast and efficient performance, and it has an amazing camera of 48 mp. You can take smooth videos and sharp pictures.

Samsung Galaxy A22
UKp

Uttam Kodag-pawar

Posted on : 13th October 2021

Good processor but not a good phone

This phone is great in style but not very good when we talk about performance as the display is very old although the processor is octacore but still not a durable phone .

Samsung Galaxy A22
GB

Garima Bhalla

Posted on : 5th October 2021

Faster mobile

Really fast performance of this mobile. fast battery charging, great battery backup. overall a good product.

Samsung Galaxy A22
MMC

Motherhood Maternity Centre

Posted on : 4th October 2021

One of the best mobile

I've been using it for a week and have had a better experience than I've ever had with a Samsung product: nice camera quality, good voice, and portabe mobile.

Samsung Galaxy A22
SA

Sanyam Ayurveda

Posted on : 3rd October 2021

Overall Great Performance

feeling better experience as samsung always gives, nice camera quality, good voice easy to carry

Samsung Galaxy A22
Rs

R.sivakumar

Posted on : 2nd October 2021

Camera quality is great

This device includes a 48MP OIS Quad Camera, which produces sharp and steady images and videos every time you shoot.

Samsung Galaxy A22
DS

Dinesh Sharma

Posted on : 1st October 2021

Worth the money

This smartphone is worth its money, at this amount we get so many features and it doesn't even hang

Samsung 6 Inch Phones FAQs

Q. Which are the best Samsung 6 Inch Phones in India?

In January 2022, The best Samsung 6 Inch Phones are: Samsung Galaxy M12, Samsung Galaxy M32, Samsung Galaxy F12.

Q. Which processor has been used in Samsung Galaxy M12?

Samsung Galaxy M12 uses Exynos 850 (8nm) processor.

Q. What's the battery capacity of Samsung Galaxy M12?

This Phone equips with Li-Po 6000 mAh, non-removable.

Q. Which are some of the latest Samsung 6 Inch Phones in India?

Latest Samsung 6 Inch Phones in January 2022 are: Samsung Galaxy A52s 5G, Samsung Galaxy F22, Samsung Galaxy M32.

Q. What are some of the popular mobile brands available in Samsung 6 Inch Phones?

In 2022, Best mobile brand options available in Samsung 6 Inch Phones are: OPPO Mobiles, Vivo Mobiles, Xiaomi Mobiles.

Q. How much RAM does Samsung Galaxy M12 equips?

Samsung Galaxy M12 equips ram of 3GB.