Samsung Mobiles Price List in India

Samsung Mobile is one of the mobile brands in India with phones starting at Rs. 1305. The lowest priced mobile phone at Rs. 1305 is Samsung Guru 1200 while the highest priced mobile phone at Rs. 178294 is Samsung Galaxy Z Slide. Upcoming mobile phones for Samsung Mobile are Samsung Galaxy A32 5G, Samsung Galaxy A02s, Samsung W21 5G, Samsung Galaxy A42 5G, Samsung Galaxy Note 20 5G.

Samsung Mobile offers 172 models across Indian geography and most popular among these 172 models is Samsung Galaxy F62. Samsung Galaxy F62 is powered by Exynos 9825 (7 nm) Processor and comes with 8GB of RAM and 128 GB of storage. Its screen size is 6.7 inches and comes up with battery of Li-Po 7000 mAh, non-removable. Samsung Galaxy F62 has 64 MP (f/1.8, 26mm wide) + 12 MP (f/2.2, 123mm ultrawide) + 5 MP (f/2.4, macro) + 5 MP (f/2.4, depth) with LED flash primary rear camera and 32 MP (f/2.2, 26mm wide, 1/2.8) of front camera.

Check out the list of all Samsung Mobile mobiles sorted by popularity. You can click on any model to go through the Specifications, Reviews, Features, User Ratings, FAQs and Images for any model.

+ Read More
  • It's time to get Full-on Speedy

    Samsung has always remained the most reliable and trusted smartphone brand, ever since it started launching. Released 15th February 2021, at a starting price of Rs. 23,999, this is the successor of Samsung's Galaxy F41pro. The above 20,000 range has begun offering a fascinating array of features and styles. And this launch from Samsung happens to be very compelling, owing to some of its extraordinary features. It avails itself in 2 RAM variants – 6GB and 8GB, both majorly sufficient for all regular to heavy users. However, the internal storage is fixed at 128 GB. With a 4+ global rating, the device is all set to compete the market. Keep reading, to know whatever you need to know about it!

    Pros

    • Giant 7000 mAH battery
    • Uninterrupted performance
    • Impressive display

    Cons

    • Not so effective Night Mode
    • Higher refresh rate absent
    • No 5G support
    • Exynos 9825
    • 8GB
    • 32 MP
    • 128 GB
    • 64 MP + 12 MP + 5 MP + 5 MP with LED flash
    • 6.7 inches
  • A blockbuster of a budget phone

    Samsung has always held its place in the worldwide market. Fresh out of their factories is the Samsung Galaxy M32. The Samsung Galaxy M32 is perhaps Samsung’s best budget phone. This phone is great for binge-watchers but has Samsung worked on improving their performance too?

    Pros

    • Bleeding edged Exynos processor
    • Enhanced photography sensor
    • Huge Battery

    Cons

    • Supports a 25W charger but comes only with a 15W charger
    • Overheating issues
    • Downgraded flagship
    • Mediatek Helio G80
    • 20 MP Selfie Camera
    • 64 GB Storage
    • 64 MP + 8 MP + 5 MP + 5 MP Quad Camera with LED Flash
    • 6 / 8 GB RAM
    • 6.4 inches
  • An affordable and elegant smartphone with great endurance

    Samsung has recently launched the Galaxy M21 to join the Galaxy M series. Samsung Galaxy M21 shares some of the key features and plenty of hardware that the M series is known for. This smartphone comes with a 6.4-inch AMOLED display, a vivid output, a triple camera setup, a 6,000mAh battery and perfect viewing angles, which are hard to find at this price-point. One downside is that the M21 takes a little longer to charge.

    Pros

    • Crisp AMOLED display
    • Excellent battery life
    • Excellent performance

    Cons

    • Spammy notifications
    • Plastic design
    • Longer charging time
    • 6.4 inches
    • Samsung Exynos 9611
    • 64 GB
    • 4 GB
    • 48 MP + 8 MP + 5 MP Triple Camera with LED Flash
    • 20 MP Camera
  • Samsung did it again

    Samsung has been one of the largest bestselling brands in the worldwide market. They have a wide range of products at different price points. Along with their renowned galaxy and note series, they have the A series. The A-series smartphones have always been pocket-friendly with a wide spec range. The latest models that have been launched are the Galaxy A52 which starts at Rs. 26,499. These new smartphones look great, but has Samsung worked on improving their performance?

    Pros

    • Wide range of colour options
    • A new silky finish, standout, stylish design
    • IP67 rating

    Cons

    • Supports a 25W charger but comes only with a 15W charger.
    • Much faster chipsets than the Snapdragon 720G are available at this price point.
    • Colour consistency in photos across the ultra-wide, main cameras, and 1080p video capture needs some improvement.
    • Qualcomm SM7125 Snapdragon 720G
    • 4GB
    • 32 MP 26mm
    • 128 GB
    • 64 MP PDAF, OIS + 12 MP + 5 MP + 5 MP Quad Cameras with LED Flash
    • 6.5 inches
  • A future-proof smartphone

    Samsung has created a future-proof device to deal with the growing demand for 5G phones. With the 5G market blooming, Samsung has come up with the Samsung Galaxy A22, priced at 24000 INR (approx.). With the Samsung Galaxy A22, Samsung looks to entice the customers of the still-nascent 5G market. This is the Korean giant's latest phone that supports 5G albeit, to achieve that, Samsung has made some compromises.

    Pros

    • Efficient MediaTek processor
    • Optical Image Stabilization
    • Superb rear camera quality
    • MediaTek MT6833 Dimensity 700 5G
    • 13 MP Camera
    • 64 / 128 GB Storage
    • 48 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP Camera with LED Flash
    • 4 GB RAM
    • 6.4 inches
  • Browse Phones by Price

  • A smartphone designed to be an all-rounder

    Samsung has stepped into the market once again with a smartphone that promises to be an all-rounder in all aspects. Today’s phones are all about providing premium features but without compensating for the basics. With the Samsung Galaxy F22, Samsung looks to have all those points in mind. This is the Korean giant's latest phone released on 6th July, the Samsung Galaxy F22, an allrounder starting at 14000 INR (approx.).

    Pros

    • Bleeding edged MediaTek processor
    • Enhanced NPU
    • Superb camera quality

    Cons

    • Overheating issues
    • Heavy phone
    • Front camera annoyingly placed
    • MediaTek Helio G35
    • 13 MP Camera
    • 32 GB Storage
    • 48 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP + 2 MP Quad Camera with LED Flash
    • 3 GB RAM
    • 6.4 inches
    • MediaTek Dimensity 700
    • 8MP Camera
    • 64 GB
    • 48 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP Triple Camera with LED Flash
    • 4 GB
    • 6.6 inches
    • 6.5 inches
    • 12 MP, f/1.8, 26mm , 1/1.76", 1.8µm, Dual Pixel PDAF, OIS 8 MP, f/2.0, 73mm , 1/4.5", 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS, 3x optical zoom 12 MP, f/2.2, 123?, 13mm , 1/3.0", 1.12µm
    • 32 MP, f/2.0, 26mm , 1/2.74", 0.8µm, AF HDR 4K, 1080p
    • Qualcomm SM8250 Snapdragon 865
    • 6GB / 8GB
    • 128GB / 256GB
  • Browse Phones by Brand & Price

  • A Reasonable smartphone with Moderate features

    The Samsung Galaxy M31 reintroduced the powerful 6000 mAh battery and all-around features consisting of a 64 MP rear camera in Quad camera set up and an immersive super AMOLED screen. It looks similar to the M30s. The design can be much better and engaging instead of the glastic design, and it lacks in gaming performance. Basically, it is the customised M30.

    Pros

    • Good quality AMOLED display
    • Excellent battery backup
    • Ample RAM and Storage

    Cons

    • Mediocre high-end gaming
    • Moderate fast charging speed
    • Poor Video stabilisation
    • 6.4 inches
    • Samsung Exynos 9 Octa 9611
    • 64 GB
    • 6 GB
    • 64 MP + 8 MP + 5 MP + 5 MP Quad Camera with LED Flash
    • 32 MP Camera
    • 5.8 inches, 84.8 cm (83.6% screen-to-body ratio)
    • 12 MP, f/1.7, 26mm , 1/2.55", 1.4µm, OIS, dual pixel PDAF
    • 8 MP, f/1.7, 25mm , 1/3.6", 1.22µm, AF, Dual video call, Auto-HDR, 1440p@30fps
    • Qualcomm MSM8998 Snapdragon 835
    • 4GB
    • 64GB

Samsung Mobiles Price List in India

ModelPrice
Samsung Galaxy F6223,990
Samsung Galaxy M3214,999
Samsung Galaxy M2114,069
Samsung Galaxy A5226,499
Samsung Galaxy A2218,499
Samsung Galaxy F2212,499
Samsung Galaxy A22 5G21,990
Samsung Galaxy S20 FE (Snapdragon 865)41,776
Samsung Galaxy M3115,576
Samsung Galaxy S833,570

Popular Comparison

User Review of Samsung Mobiles

0 out of 5
0 Ratings &15 Review
Samsung Galaxy F62
GP

G P

Posted on : 16th July 2021

Battery

Nice phone as it is having very assuring 7000mAh battery

Samsung Galaxy A52
S

Santosh

Posted on : 9th July 2021

All good

I liked this phone, performance, battery life, everything was good for me

Samsung Galaxy F62
JR

Julian Roy

Posted on : 30th June 2021

Performance

Overall performance is awesome just having one issue that is heating issue. need to work on that.

Samsung Galaxy M31
S

Sushil

Posted on : 25th June 2021

Good Phone

Best Value for Money in this Range. Go for it without any doubt.

Samsung Galaxy M21
V

Vikas

Posted on : 10th June 2021

premium

Brilliant camera, huge battery life and brilliant display in addition with the premium feeling of SAMSUNG.

Samsung Galaxy A52
V

Vishal

Posted on : 8th June 2021

Touch

performance, battery management has been improved a lot. Feels premium device. Easy and Smooth interface

Samsung Galaxy M21
JS

Jassi Singh

Posted on : 5th June 2021

Performance

Mobile phone is having heating issue whenever I will start playing game it start heating, battery life is good and camera is good.

Samsung Galaxy M31
T

Tanmay

Posted on : 4th June 2021

Good Selfie

Phone Display is so smooth Sound quality is good camera quality is very good selfie camera is superb i am very satisfy.

Samsung Galaxy M21
D

Deepanshu

Posted on : 1st June 2021

Performance

Battery Backup & display quality are fantastic, Gaming has also no issue

Samsung Galaxy F62
MB

Manuj Bhatia

Posted on : 30th May 2021

Decent

The battery and performance of the phone is excellent. Camera is also good, though there could be more improvements for the price paid. I have tried Night Mode

Samsung Galaxy M31
A

Aayushman

Posted on : 9th May 2021

Recommended

Highly recommendable, good to go, you can buy this one

Samsung Galaxy A52
US

Uday Shetty

Posted on : 7th May 2021

Battery

Good Phone with nice camera and battery will last for 2 days on regular use.

Samsung Galaxy M31
KS

Karan Solanki

Posted on : 6th May 2021

Best phone

I Bought this phone for my mother and its perfect for her. Overall a good mobile phone.

Samsung Galaxy M21
SM

Shashank Mehta

Posted on : 29th April 2021

Good

Battery is good around 6000mAH, i am satisfied with it

Samsung Galaxy M31
GS

Gautam Sihag

Posted on : 27th April 2021

Performance

No lagging while playing the games, terrefic battery backup, smooth usability experience

Popular Mobiles

Samsung Mobiles FAQs

Q. Which is the most popular phone of Samsung mobiles in August 2021?

Samsung is one of the popular brands in india which has plethora of phones and most popular among these models as of August 04, 2021 is Samsung Galaxy F62 priced at 23,990.

Q. Which are the best Samsung mobile phones under Rs 20,000?

As of August 2021, Best Samsung Mobiles phones under 20,000 are: Samsung Galaxy A22, Samsung Galaxy M31, Samsung Galaxy J7 Max.

Q. What is the cheapest and most expensive model of Samsung mobiles?

The cheapest mobile for Samsung is Samsung Galaxy F22 priced at 12,499 and most expensive model is Samsung Galaxy S20 FE (Snapdragon 865) priced at 41,776.

Q. Which is the best Samsung camera phone in 2021?

Some of the best Samsung camera phones available in the indian market are Samsung Galaxy F62, Samsung Galaxy M32, Samsung Galaxy A52. Samsung Galaxy F62 comes up with rear camera of 64 MP (f/1.8, 26mm wide) + 12 MP (f/2.2, 123mm ultrawide) + 5 MP (f/2.4, macro) + 5 MP (f/2.4, depth) with LED flash and front camera of 32 MP (f/2.2, 26mm wide, 1/2.8).

Q. What are some of the recently launched Samsung mobiles?

Recently, Samsung has launched Samsung Galaxy A22 5G, Samsung Galaxy F22, Samsung Galaxy M32.

Q. Which are some of the best 4G VoLTE Samsung mobiles?

As of August 2021, Best 4G VoLTE Samsung mobiles are Samsung Galaxy F62, Samsung Galaxy M32, Samsung Galaxy M21.

Q. Which is the best Samsung Mobiles phone with long lasting battery?

Best Samsung mobile phone with long lasting battery is Samsung Galaxy M21 which has battery type of Non-removable Li-Ion 6000 mAh battery.

Q. Which are some 5G Samsung mobiles that has been launched?

In terms of 5G support, Samsung Mobiles has launched Samsung Galaxy A22 5G, Samsung Galaxy S20 FE (Snapdragon 865), Samsung Galaxy S21 Ultra 5G.