Best 6000 Mah Battery Mobiles Price List

Looking out for best 6000 Mah Battery Mobiles Price list? Well, your search ends here. Giznext can find 220 models for Top 6000 Mah Battery Mobiles across indian geography and most popular among these models are Xiaomi Redmi 10 Prime (Rs.12499), Samsung Galaxy M12 (Rs.10499), Samsung Galaxy M32 (Rs.14999), Samsung Galaxy F12 (Rs.11459), Samsung Galaxy M21 (Rs.15990).

For all the customers looking for best 6000 Mah Battery Mobiles, check out the list below and you can click on any model to read out the Specifications, Reviews, Features, FAQs, User Ratings and Images for any model. The list of 6000 Mah Battery Mobiles with the best price in India was generated on 25th January 2022.

The best 6000 Mah Battery Mobiles is Xiaomi Redmi 10 Prime, which is powered by MediaTek Helio G88 Processor and comes with 4GB of RAM and 64GB of storage. Its screen size is 6.53 inches of RAM and comes up with battery of Li-Po 6000 mAh, non-removable. Xiaomi Redmi 10 Prime has 50 MP (f/1.8Main) + 8 MP (f/2.2 Ultra Wide) + 2 MP (f/2.4 Macro) + 2 MP (f/2.4 Depth Sensor) with autofocus primary rear camera and 8 MP (f/2.2 ) of front camera.

You can also check detailed comparison to compare specification for any two models. Don't forget to check out expert opinion as well.

+ Read More
  • + Compare

    Xiaomi Redmi 10 Prime

    ₹ 12,499
    :
    • MediaTek Helio G88
    • 8 MP
    • 64GB
    • 50 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP + 2 MP with autofocus
    • 4GB
    • 6.53 inches
  • + Compare

    Samsung Galaxy M12

    ₹ 10,499
    Features that I will have you staring at it for days
    :

    Samsung Galaxy M12 is one another by Samsung, which comes with the elegant design of a display of 6.5 – inches, with mate colours making it hard to resist looking at them. Its features, battery life, and cameras make it a superb creation by the company. Even with all these features, it comes in your budget and is best for your daily use to high-quality performance. For me, a phone like this, having such unique features with fair prices, is an incredible opportunity to grab, which you can't afford to miss.

    Pros

    • Pretty good battery life, which lasts longer until your works go on.
    • A stunning design that makes it suitable for any class and age people.
    • Fantastic software, which makes it super fast, reduces your work headache.

    Cons

    • It doesn't have carrier aggregation or dual-band Wi-Fi and thus lags behind the smartphones in this price segment.
    • It also lacks an HD+ resolution.
    • Exynos 850
    • 8 MP, wide
    • 64 GB
    • 48 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP + 5 MP with LED flash
    • 3GB
    • 6.5 inches
  • Samsung Galaxy M32

    ₹ 14,999
    A blockbuster of a budget phone
    :

    Samsung has always held its place in the worldwide market. Fresh out of their factories is the Samsung Galaxy M32. The Samsung Galaxy M32 is perhaps Samsung’s best budget phone. This phone is great for binge-watchers but has Samsung worked on improving their performance too?

    Pros

    • Bleeding edged Exynos processor
    • Enhanced photography sensor
    • Huge Battery

    Cons

    • Supports a 25W charger but comes only with a 15W charger
    • Overheating issues
    • Downgraded flagship
    • Mediatek Helio G80
    • 20 MP Selfie Camera
    • 64 GB Storage
    • 64 MP + 8 MP + 5 MP + 5 MP Quad Camera with LED Flash
    • 6 / 8 GB RAM
    • 6.4 inches
  • Browse Phones by Features

  • Samsung Galaxy F12

    ₹ 11,459
    Pocket-Friendly Phone With Incredible Features
    :

    If you are looking for a new generation smartphone with advanced features, and even within your budget, then Samsung has solved all your problems by launching its all-new model Samsung Galaxy F12. This phone can make you stand apart in the crowd claiming their phones are best. Its advanced operating system, smooth display, perfect cameras for all your needs, high refresh rate, and amazing fingerprint scanner, and yet so cheap, makes it a must for the youth looking for more in their mobiles. For me, this model named Samsung Galaxy F12 is exceptionally awesome when you compare it with another one available out there.

    Pros

    • Its display steals the limelight and is the smoothest of its kind.
    • Its unique quad-camera makes it ready for all occasion photography.
    • It has a huge battery which lasts long all day.

    Cons

    • It doesn’t have dust and splash protection which can prevent your phone.
    • It lacks wireless charging, making it ordinary.
    • Its infrared display makes it lag behind others.
    • Samsung Exynos 850
    • 8 MP Camera
    • 64 GB
    • 48 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP + 2 MP Quad Camera with LED Flash
    • 4 GB
    • 6.5 inches
  • Samsung Galaxy M21

    ₹ 15,990
    An affordable and elegant smartphone with great endurance
    :

    Samsung has recently launched the Galaxy M21 to join the Galaxy M series. Samsung Galaxy M21 shares some of the key features and plenty of hardware that the M series is known for. This smartphone comes with a 6.4-inch AMOLED display, a vivid output, a triple camera setup, a 6,000mAh battery and perfect viewing angles, which are hard to find at this price-point. One downside is that the M21 takes a little longer to charge.

    Pros

    • Crisp AMOLED display
    • Excellent battery life
    • Excellent performance

    Cons

    • Spammy notifications
    • Plastic design
    • Longer charging time
    • Samsung Exynos 9611
    • 20 MP Camera
    • 64 GB
    • 48 MP + 8 MP + 5 MP Triple Camera with LED Flash
    • 4 GB
    • 6.4 inches
  • Browse Phones by Features & Price

  • Samsung Galaxy F22

    ₹ 12,499
    A smartphone designed to be an all-rounder
    :

    Samsung has stepped into the market once again with a smartphone that promises to be an all-rounder in all aspects. Today’s phones are all about providing premium features but without compensating for the basics. With the Samsung Galaxy F22, Samsung looks to have all those points in mind. This is the Korean giant's latest phone released on 6th July, the Samsung Galaxy F22, an allrounder starting at 14000 INR (approx.).

    Pros

    • Bleeding edged MediaTek processor
    • Enhanced NPU
    • Superb camera quality

    Cons

    • Overheating issues
    • Heavy phone
    • Front camera annoyingly placed
    • MediaTek Helio G35
    • 13 MP Camera
    • 32 GB Storage
    • 48 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP + 2 MP Quad Camera with LED Flash
    • 3 GB RAM
    • 6.4 inches
  • Motorola Moto G60

    ₹ 19,225
    :
    • Qualcomm SM7150 Snapdragon 732G
    • 32 MP with LED Flash
    • 128 GB Storage
    • 108 MP f/1.79 + 8 MP f/2.2 + 2 MP f/2.4 Triple Camera with LED Flash
    • 6 GB RAM
    • 6.8 inches
  • Infinix Hot 10 Play

    ₹ 10,899
    Performance with no compromise
    :

    A low budget but performance packed smartphone sounds nothing short of a lie but Infinix Hot 10 Play just makes this come true at an incredible price of Rs 8,999. This smartphone by Infix offers decent features along with a good performance for the price range. The mobile is a perfect fit for day-to-day activities, students and entry-level gamers as it offers clear sound, no lag and smooth performance along with a great design and a good battery backup.

    Pros

    • Fast performance
    • 6000mAh Battery
    • Stunning design

    Cons

    • The display could have been better
    • No pop-up camera
    • No fast charging
    • MediaTek Helio G35
    • 8 MP Camera
    • 32 / 64 GB
    • 13 MP + AI Dual Camera with LED Flash
    • 2 / 4GB
    • 6.82 inches
  • Browse Phones by Features & Brand

  • POCO M3

    ₹ 10,499
    :

    Pros

    • Funky design
    • Massive 6000 mAh battery
    • Great and Efficient Performance

    Cons

    • No ultra-wide-angle lens
    • Qualcomm Snapdragon 662
    • 8 MP
    • 64 GB (UFS 2.1)
    • 48 MP + 2 MP + 2 MP AI Triple Camera with LED Flash
    • 6 GB (LPDDR4X)
    • 6.53 inches
  • + Compare

    Realme Narzo 50i

    ₹ 7,499
    A phone to match your needs
    :

    Real me is known for its affordable mid-rangers but in this market, you have to offer something special in order to stand out. How about a 4g phone with a powerful Octa-processor, long battery life and crystal clear display on a budget? That’s what the new Realme Narzo 50i is all about. The Realme Narzo 50i mobile was launched in India by the brand on 24th September 2021. The price starts from Rs. 7,499 which is ridiculously cheap for a 4g phone. The headline specs include a 2GB RAM, a 6.5-inch screen with a display resolution of 720×1600 pixels and a 5000 mAh battery.

    Pros

    • 5000 mAh battery
    • Diagonal stripe design
    • 3 card slots

    Cons

    • Heavy weight
    • Doesn’t have a compass
    • No fingerprint sensor
    • MediaTek Helio G85
    • 8 MP
    • 32 GB
    • 13 MP +2 MP with autofocus
    • 2 GB
    • 6.51 inches

Best 6000 Mah Battery Mobiles Price List

ModelPrice
Xiaomi Redmi 10 Prime12,499
Samsung Galaxy M1210,499
Samsung Galaxy M3214,999
Samsung Galaxy F1211,459
Samsung Galaxy M2115,990
Samsung Galaxy F2212,499
Motorola Moto G6019,225
Infinix Hot 10 Play10,899
POCO M310,499
Realme Narzo 50i7,499

User Review of 6000 Mah Battery Mobiles

0 out of 5
0 Ratings &20 Review
POCO M3
L

Laxman

Posted on : 27th November 2021

design & features

phone has got good battery life of 6000mAh which long last for hours. Phone runs smooth and fast. No lag issues.

POCO M3
Jag

Jakir ali gour

Posted on : 26th November 2021

Camera is bad quality

Camera quality very very bad specially front camera, Also heat during charging.

POCO M3
Ss

Ssrbjeet singh

Posted on : 23rd November 2021

Superb Design

Great Phone at this Price point. Superb Design. Good battery, display and overall performance is superb

Samsung Galaxy F22
Sk

Seema kumari

Posted on : 23rd November 2021

Value for money

The display quality is really nice, and the battery life gives amazing performance. Overall, I like this phone because it comes under my budget.

Samsung Galaxy F22
A

Aneesh

Posted on : 22nd November 2021

Long lasting battery

With a 6000 mAh battery, this smartphone can last an entire day without recharging.

Infinix Hot 10 Play
V

Venkatesan

Posted on : 21st November 2021

Best phone to buy

This phone has got all the best features in it. Long battery life, good camera quality and nice display.

Infinix Hot 10 Play
JGN

Jayprakash Govind Naik

Posted on : 20th November 2021

Best in the market!

Canera is good, battery backup is good, super smooth display and fast speed.

Samsung Galaxy M32
RM

Ritesh Mishra

Posted on : 18th November 2021

awesome battery backup

Battery life is awesome. Not yet faced any performance issues and battery issues

Samsung Galaxy F22
RSP

Ravinder Singh Pujari

Posted on : 10th November 2021

Good battery good phone

This phone is among the table toppers when we talk about the price range in which it comes , also the great display which is 120hz SAMOLED which is the best in the market right now.

Infinix Hot 10 Play
MA

Mohammad Ali

Posted on : 1st November 2021

Great performance

This phone has mediatek 635 processor which makes its perfotrmance ultra fast with no lag issues and has 4GB RAM.

POCO M3
SP

Shashikant Pandey

Posted on : 31st October 2021

Configuration and specifications is good

The design of the phone is quite attractive. The configuration and specifications of the phone are also good. Excellent phone, total value for money.

Samsung Galaxy F22
SK

SHIVRAM KRISHNAN

Posted on : 24th October 2021

Good battery backuo

Very light weight Surprisingly good battery backup,Camera is good ,It's quite better than other.

Samsung Galaxy M32
PK

Pavan Kshirsagar

Posted on : 24th October 2021

All Features in 1

Best Super amoled display with 90hz refresh rate and 6000mah battery backup

Infinix Hot 10 Play
AMS

Amit Manohar Sutar

Posted on : 22nd October 2021

Decent mobile

Good phone but lots of boltware and no auto call recording.

Samsung Galaxy M32
XD

Xpress Diet

Posted on : 21st October 2021

Value for Money

Awesome mobile under 15k. comes with new features, amazing display. and strong battery backup. plus the design is also good.

Samsung Galaxy M32
KP

Kailash Pawar

Posted on : 20th October 2021

Features are good

It comes with good features like great design, display, 4 GB RAM, 64 GB storage, and a massive battery of 5000 mAh.

Infinix Hot 10 Play
KP

Kishor Parab

Posted on : 19th October 2021

display and battery super quality

Really liked the slide down fingerprint icon to display, rest everything is perfect, happy with battery life and touch sensitivity.

Samsung Galaxy M32
DAM

Dr Amruth M

Posted on : 17th October 2021

Camera is excellent

The camera quality is excellent, and the battery life is excellent as well (depending on usage; 1.5 hours to 99 percent). Nice gaming experience, especially BGMI, with 90fps FHD. The user interface is fantastic!!!

Samsung Galaxy F22
dam

dr ashok mishra

Posted on : 15th October 2021

Nice camera quality

this phone comes with quad core camera with 48MP main camera. Clicks decent pictures

POCO M3
MV

Manish Velankar

Posted on : 12th October 2021

Powerful Performance

You can quickly and easily move between your games and apps. It comes with massive battery and supports 18 W rapid charging.

6000 Mah Battery Mobiles FAQs

Q. Which are the best 6000 Mah Battery Mobiles in India?

Some of the best 6000 Mah Battery Mobiles are: Xiaomi Redmi 10 Prime, Samsung Galaxy M12, Samsung Galaxy M32.

Q. Which are some of the latest 6000 Mah Battery Mobiles in India?

Latest 6000 Mah Battery Mobiles in 2022 are: Realme Narzo 50i, Xiaomi Redmi 10 Prime, Infinix Hot 10 Play.

Q. Which processor has been used in Xiaomi Redmi 10 Prime?

Xiaomi Redmi 10 Prime uses MediaTek Helio G88 processor.

Q. What's the battery backup of Xiaomi Redmi 10 Prime?

Xiaomi Redmi 10 Prime comes up with a battery of Li-Po 6000 mAh, non-removable.

Q. What are some of the popular mobile brands available in 6000 Mah Battery Mobiles?

In January 2022, Best mobile brand options available in 6000 Mah Battery Mobiles are: Samsung Mobiles, OPPO Mobiles, Vivo Mobiles.

Q. What's the screen size of Xiaomi Redmi 10 Prime?

Xiaomi Redmi 10 Prime has a screen size of 6.53 inches.