Best Mediatek Helio P Series Phones Price List

Looking out for best Mediatek Helio P Series Phones Price list? Well, your search ends here. Giznext can find 95 models for Top Mediatek Helio P Series Phones across indian geography and most popular among these models are Oppo F17 Pro (Rs.21490), Oppo Reno 3 Pro (Rs.34990), Vivo V15 (Rs.26990), Realme C2 (Rs.7799), Samsung Galaxy A12 (Rs.12600).

For all the customers looking for best Mediatek Helio P Series Phones, check out the list below and you can click on any model to read out the Specifications, Reviews, Features, FAQs, User Ratings and Images for any model. The list of Mediatek Helio P Series Phones with the best price in India was generated on 17th January 2022.

The best Mediatek Helio P Series Phones is Oppo F17 Pro, which is powered by MediaTek Helio P95 (12nm) Processor and comes with 8 GB LPDDR4X of RAM and 128 GB (UFS 2.1) of storage. Its screen size is 6.43 inches of RAM and comes up with battery of Non-Removable Li-Ion 4015 mAh battery. Oppo F17 Pro has 48 MP (f/1.7 primary rear camera and 16 MP (f/2.4) + 2 MP (f/2.4 of front camera.

You can also check detailed comparison to compare specification for any two models. Don't forget to check out expert opinion as well.

+ Read More
  • + Compare

    Oppo F17 Pro

    ₹ 21,490
    Wonderful design, excellent camera
    :

    The Oppo F17 Pro features many great elements, including quad cameras, a stunning interface and a long-duration battery. A large range of good cameras, quick charge and a fun feature is also provided by the incredibly built phone with an AMOLED screen.A 4000mAh battery and a MediaTek Helio P95 processor are included in this Rs 22,990 smartphone.

    Pros

    • Huge RAM and storage space
    • Powerful battery with v4.0 VOOC charging technology
    • Impressive camera set up

    Cons

    • The chipset is not the best among other contemporaries
    • Misses high refresh rate
    • MediaTek Helio P95
    • 16 MP + 2 MP Dual Camera
    • 128 GB (UFS 2.1)
    • 48 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP + 2 MP Quad Camera with LED Flash
    • 8 GB LPDDR4X
    • 6.43 inches
  • + Compare

    Oppo Reno 3 Pro

    ₹ 34,990
    :

    Pros

    • Fast Charging
    • High-Resolution Selfie Camera
    • Premium Build

    Cons

    • Mid-Tier Processor
    • No 4K 60fps Video Recording
    • MediaTek Helio P95
    • 44 MP + 2 MP Dual Camera
    • 128 GB
    • 64 MP + 8 MP + 13 MP + 2 MP Quad Camera with LED Flash
    • 8 GB
    • 6.4 inches
  • Vivo V15

    ₹ 26,990
    High-End Features with an affordable price.
    :

    The Vivo V15 smartphone pushed itself hard in innovation and uniqueness by bringing the pop-up selfie camera to consumers at a reasonable price. V15 is a combination of performance and style. It almost looks like a Vivo V15 pro. For a complete Vivo V15 review keep reading this article and get a complete view of the Vivo V15 specifications before making your purchase.

    Pros

    • Unique design
    • Excellent battery life
    • Pop-up selfie camera

    Cons

    • Micro-USB port
    • No 4K resolution for video recording or stabilisation
    • Cannot stream HD videos
    • MediaTek Helio P70
    • 32 MP Pop Up Camera
    • 64 GB
    • 12 MP + 8 MP + 5 MP AI Triple Camera with LED Flash
    • 6 GB
    • 6.53 inches
  • Browse Phones by Features

  • Realme C2

    ₹ 7,799
    The entry-level smartphone of the year
    :

    The realme brand has become a great competitor in India's mid-range smartphone segment over the last few years. The latest launch of this brand, The realme C2 offers some good features at an attractive price. The realme C2 is an entry-level smartphone with premium looking design, a good camera, and a massive battery.

    Pros

    • Attractive design
    • Massive battery
    • Decent camera

    Cons

    • Not for gaming
    • Poor brightness levels
    • No video stabilization
    • MediaTek Helio P22
    • 5 MP AI Camera
    • 16 GB
    • 13 MP + 2 MP Dual Camera with LED Flash
    • 2 GB
    • 6.1 inches
  • Samsung Galaxy A12

    ₹ 12,600
    A new generation phone.
    :

    The new Galaxy A12 is the latest phone Samsung has to offer. Not the most affordable phone – the phone is the addition in the A-series. The phone is sold at the price of Rs.13,999 and has the Exynos 850. With a 6.5-inch display. The LCDs in the galaxy line-up has continued in this phone too with the 720 resolutions, the A12 is not the worst. With its 5000 mAh, you are to be able to enjoy great battery life. The phone is available in three different internal memory and has android v11 and overall can be considered a decent phone.

    Pros

    • Dual sim
    • Slimmer phone
    • Has a responsive touch

    Cons

    • Heavy for daily use
    • Doesn’t have a compass
    • Bit frugal
    • MediaTek Helio P35
    • 8 MP Camera
    • 32 / 64/ 128 GB
    • 48 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP + 2 MP Quad Camera with LED Flash
    • 3 / 4 / 6 GB
    • 6.5 inches
  • Vivo Y91

    ₹ 8,490
    A great budget phone
    :

    The Vivo Y91 was launched in January 2019. The budget smartphone is known for its great battery backup. The phone has an IPS LCD display that has HD quality and is great for viewing content. The phone is equipped with a Snapdragon processor – which is a treat at this price point. However, the RAM and storage are considerably low and hold the phone back from better performance. The phone launched at around 11,000 rupees. However, due to price reductions and offers, it sold for around 8,499 on Amazon. At this price, this phone offers many great features such as stellar battery life and good cameras. There isn’t a lot to be expected from the Vivo Y91, but it perfectly fulfils its functions as a budget phone.Vivo is known for making great budget phones, and this is another example of that. The only drawback is the lack of better RAM and storage. However, RAM management is good, and when new, the phone feels buttery smooth. However, the low price means that the phone can be upgraded at any time without it feeling like a hefty investment or waste. This is great as a first phone for teenagers or for people who aren’t heavy users.

    Pros

    • Budget phone at a very affordable price.
    • Qualcomm Snapdragon 439 is a great processor for this price segment.
    • The cameras are good and can click sufficiently good photos.

    Cons

    • Android Oreo is outdated, and the experience can be a bit laggy.
    • The RAM and storage are too less and can be buggy in performance.
    • Headphones are not included.
    • MediaTek Helio P22 MTK6762R
    • 8 MP Camera
    • 32 GB
    • 13 MP + 2 MP Dual Camera with LED Flash
    • 2 GB
    • 6.22 inches
  • OPPO A31

    ₹ 12,990
    Beyond the ordinary, long-lasting battery
    :

    The Oppo smartphone comes with an interesting combination of moderate budget and advanced technology. The brand itself targets potential buyers in the available offline space; however, it has recently shifted its focus with its affordable device segments. With the launch of Oppo A31 in the market, the brand is keeping up with the competition.

    Smartphone runs on a colourOS operating system, and it has 64 GB inbuilt storage that can be further extended through a micro SD card up to 256 GB. It is a dual SIM smartphone that also accepts Nano sim cards. It is a lightweight smartphone that bears a plastic body.

    Pros

    • Smooth performance with Octa-Core processor
    • Reduce power consumption
    • Perfect camera suitable for every occasion

    Cons

    • Lacks advanced features
    • MediaTek Helio P35
    • 8 MP Camera
    • 64 GB
    • 12 MP + 2 MP + 2 MP Triple Camera with LED Flash
    • 4 GB
    • 6.5 inches
  • Vivo Y12

    ₹ 11,000
    Nice camera, excellent Power capacity, and strong configuration
    :

    The Vivo Y12 smartphone comes with a huge battery backup and a strong configuration that delivers a true user experience. One can also enjoy photography with its triple rear lens, loaded with smart technology to enhance picture quality. However, the smartphone lacks a full HD display, but it is one of the best budget phones that you can get.

    Pros

    • AI triple rear camera
    • Long-lasting battery
    • Enough memory space

    Cons

    • Lacks HD display
    • Charging time is more
    • MediaTek Helio P22
    • 16 MP Camera
    • 32 GB
    • 13 MP + 2 MP + 8 MP Triple Camera with LED Flash
    • 4 GB
    • 6.35 inches
  • Samsung Galaxy A31

    ₹ 21,990
    :

    Pros

    • In-Display Fingerprint Sensor
    • Great AMOLED Screen
    • Huge 5,000 mAh Battery

    Cons

    • Plastic Design
    • processor based on 12nm Fabrication
    • MediaTek Helio P65
    • 20 MP Camera
    • 128 GB
    • 48 MP + 8 MP + 5 MP + 5 MP Quad Camera with LED Flash
    • 6 GB
    • 6.4 inches
  • + Compare

    Vivo V11

    ₹ 24,990
    :

    Pros

    • Superb Super AMOLED screen with a very tiny notch
    • Powerful and efficient Snapdragon 660 chip
    • Excellent battery life, fast charging

    Cons

    • Fingerprint sensor not so effective
    • Fun touch needs some polishing and streamline
    • Plastic and slippery frame
    • Mediatek Helio P60
    • 25 MP Camera
    • 64 GB
    • 16 MP + 5 MP Dual Camera with LED Flash
    • 6 GB
    • 6.3 inches

Best Mediatek Helio P Series Phones Price List

ModelPrice
Oppo F17 Pro21,490
Oppo Reno 3 Pro34,990
Vivo V1526,990
Realme C27,799
Samsung Galaxy A1212,600
Vivo Y918,490
OPPO A3112,990
Vivo Y1211,000
Samsung Galaxy A3121,990
Vivo V1124,990

User Review of Mediatek Helio P Series Phones

0 out of 5
0 Ratings &20 Review
Oppo Reno 3 Pro
SY

Shobhit Yadav

Posted on : 24th November 2021

Satisfied with performance

I am totally satisfied with the device. The touch is so smooth, solid battery performance, good for gaming users also. Every feature is so amazing on this phone.

Oppo Reno 3 Pro
RJ

Rajendra Joshi

Posted on : 19th November 2021

Quad Camera

this phone has got the best quad camera with 64MP main which click ultra clear image, ultra dark mode. Best to buy because of its camera

Oppo Reno 3 Pro
AD

Annu Daga

Posted on : 19th November 2021

Very highly priced

The brand name should bring out phones according to the specs and durability they offer according to that this phone is very highly priced .

Oppo Reno 3 Pro
P

Pankaj

Posted on : 2nd November 2021

Good features phone

phone is amezing and the camera is so good and the touch is so smooth

Oppo Reno 3 Pro
T

Tariq

Posted on : 18th October 2021

display is not so good

The phone performs admirably. The screen, however, displays a wave when the camera is on and someone is calling. Second, the way Dolby Sound is displayed on Oppo's website is incorrect.

Samsung Galaxy A12
SB

Shisir Barik

Posted on : 22nd September 2021

Bad performance

Though its brand new phone. There is lagging in overall performance and response of this phone in all operations.

Oppo Reno 3 Pro
Sh

Shoaib hashmi

Posted on : 21st September 2021

Very Good

The camera of the mobile is very good, the features of the mobile are amazing

Samsung Galaxy A12
rt

rahul tyagi

Posted on : 11th September 2021

Heating Issues

Don't buy this phone, recently bought this phone and it heats up while playing games. this is very frustrating.

Samsung Galaxy A12
FK

Faisal Khan

Posted on : 25th August 2021

great pricing with good specifications

For the photography lovers with not so good budget this is the best phones due to its quad camera setup with wide , ultrawide , depth features in them .

Samsung Galaxy A12
CS

Charanjeet Singh

Posted on : 24th August 2021

Great product

The camera is of good quality, the display is excellent, the phone is well-priced, and I like the style, so it's a nice buy.

Samsung Galaxy A12
MA

Meraj Ahmad

Posted on : 13th August 2021

Nice camera qualiity

This phone has got quad camera which clicks the best photos, nice battery backup of 5000mAh.

Samsung Galaxy A31
H

Harshveer

Posted on : 17th July 2021

Heating issue

Camera is great but facing heating issue while playing the games

Realme C2
S

Surya

Posted on : 16th July 2021

Performance

Best Smartphone in this price range Camera, battery, Display and performance all are excellant.

Vivo Y12
DG

Dev Goswami

Posted on : 7th July 2021

camera

Triple rear camera, and 5000mAh battery,very good with some new features like double screen,great look with ruf and tuff product

OPPO A31
AJ

Ashok Jha

Posted on : 6th July 2021

Camera

Great camera quality, best phone in multi tasking and had long battery life.

Realme C2
KJ

Kamal Jha

Posted on : 6th July 2021

value for money

It is best phone in its price range, nice battery life, camera is ok, while playing games never lags.

OPPO A31
TG

Tarun Garg

Posted on : 4th July 2021

Nice Phone

Good phone with various features and it also has eye protection feature in it as well

Realme C2
JS

Jatin Singh

Posted on : 30th June 2021

performance

not at all good to buy if you have heavy load work, after few time, it will go slow

OPPO A31
RA

Ronak Agarwal

Posted on : 30th June 2021

heating a bit

Overall a good phone, only heating a bit while using excessively.

Vivo Y91
PS

Parth Shokeen

Posted on : 27th June 2021

Best features

It has a long-lasting 4030 mAh Battery, a stylish and easy-to-hold device. It facilitates smooth multitasking capabilities.

Mediatek Helio P Series Phones FAQs

Q. Which are the best Mediatek Helio P Series Phones in India?

Some of the best Mediatek Helio P Series Phones are: Oppo F17 Pro, Oppo Reno 3 Pro, Vivo V15.

Q. Which are some of the latest Mediatek Helio P Series Phones in India?

Latest Mediatek Helio P Series Phones in 2022 are: Oppo F17 Pro, Samsung Galaxy A31, Oppo Reno 3 Pro.

Q. Which processor has been used in Oppo F17 Pro?

Oppo F17 Pro uses MediaTek Helio P95 (12nm) processor.

Q. What's the battery backup of Oppo F17 Pro?

Oppo F17 Pro comes up with a battery of Non-Removable Li-Ion 4015 mAh battery.

Q. What are some of the popular mobile brands available in Mediatek Helio P Series Phones?

In January 2022, Best mobile brand options available in Mediatek Helio P Series Phones are: Samsung Mobiles, OPPO Mobiles, Vivo Mobiles.

Q. What's the screen size of Oppo F17 Pro?

Oppo F17 Pro has a screen size of 6.43 inches.